Irina Platon

actress, voice-over artist

close Irina Platon

I am Russian-German, born and raised in Siberia.
I wanted to be an actress from childhood.
I inherited my talent for singing and playing music from my parents.
From 1981 to 1986 I studied acting at the music school "Rimsky-Korsakov" in Leningrad, today ... mehr

Profession actress, voice-over artist
Nationality German
(Federal) State Berlin
1st residence Berlin
Place of action Cologne, Hamburg, Kiev, Leipzig, Moscow, Munich, St. Petersburg
Ethnic appearance East European
Hair colour chestnut
Hair length medium
Eye colour brown-green
Stature average
Height 165 cm
Weight 85 kg
Confection size 46
Language(s)
Russian - native speaker
German - fluently
Ukrainian - good
English - basics
Romanian - basics
Dialects / accents
DE - Alamannien (native dialect)
Singing
Choir - concert level
Folk - concert level
A cappella - good
Chanson - good
Classic - good
Voice range
mezzosoprano
Musical instrument
yembe - good
guitar - good
piano - basics
violin - basics
Sports
aerobic - good
badminton - good
pilates - good
swimming - good
yoga - basics
Dancing
Bachata - good
Belly Dancing / Oriental Dance - good
Charleston - good
Contact Improvisation - good
Disco Dance - good
Latin-American - good
Merengue - good
Polka - good
Salsa - good
Standard - good
Special skills Russische Sprachberatung für Schauspieler im Synchronstudios, russisches Sprachcoaching
Professional union Ges. zur Verwertung von Leistungsschutzrechten nbH [de]
close Irina Platon

Education

2019 iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe, Casting-Training: national& internat. mit Uwe Bünker, R.Waszilovics, J. Beswick
2006 iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe, Lehrgang Mikrofon und Synchronsprechen unter der Leitung von Joachim Kunzendorf
2003 iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe, Camera Actors Studio unter der Leitung von Klaus Emmerich
1998 - 1999 iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe, Lehrgang für professionelle Schauspieler mit der Dozentin Elke Petri
1981 - 1986 Musikfachschule "Rimskij-Korsakow" in St. Petersburg, Mit Diplom abgeschlossen

Prizes & Awards

2012 "Arbeiter verlassen die Fabrik"7 Bridge Fest in Vancouver 2. Platz in der Kategorie" Shorts", Kanada
2011 "Arbeiter verlassen die Fabrik" Gold beim Bundesfilmfestival für Spielfilm in Wiesbaden
2011 "Arbeiter verlassen die Fabrik" Best International Film beim Offshoot Film Fest
2007 "Alle lieben Jimmy" International Emmy Award 2007
2006 "Pizza Amore" Prädikat „wertvoll“ durch die deutsche Filmbewertungsstelle
2006 Spielfilm "Prinzessin" Filmfestival Max-Ophüls-Preis 2006
2006 Spielfilm "Prinzessin" First Steps Award 2006 (Bester abendfüllender Spielfilm)
2006 "Alle lieben Jimmy" Deutscher Fernsehpreis
2006 Spielfilm " Prinzessin" Internationales Filmfest Oldenburg 2006 – Bester Deutscher Film
2006 Kurzfilm "Pizzaamore" Publikumspreis beim Kurzfilmfestival in Landshut
2005 "Pizza Amore" Preis Contravision Kurzfilmwettbewerb Berlin 2005

Film

2022
Another sky
SR, Short Feature Film, R: Olga Lisitsyna
2022
Spreewaldkrimi - Die siebte Person
SR, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Lars-Gunnar Lotz
2021
Familie Bundschuh - Woanders ist es auch nicht ruhiger
BP, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Thomas Nennstiel
2020
BG ETEM - Sicherheit und Gesundheit
GS, Image Film, R: Markus Henrik Wyrwich
2019
Electric Light - Elektrisches Licht in einer kleinen Stadt
SR, Indie Feature Film, R: Marc Teuscher
2019
Hypnophobia
BP, Short Feature Film, R: Arvid Schmiedehausen
2019
Unorthodox
BP, Miniseries, Netflix, R: Maria Schrader
2019
Alman VS. Bratan - Familienspaß
SR, Commercial, R: Slavik Junge
2018
Heldt
SSR, TV Series, ZDF, R: Britta Keils
2018
Beck is back!
SR, TV Series, RTL, R: Ulli Baumann
2018
Vier Spinner und ein Irrer
SR, Series Pilot, R: Abini Gold
2016
Pity Fu*k (Webserie)
BP, Series, R: Raquel Stern
2016
The Final Journey
SR, Feature Film, R: Nick Baker-Monteys
2016
Familie!
BP, Mini-Series, ZDF, R: Dror Zahavi
2016
Hey Bunny
BP, Feature Film, R: Barnaby Metschurat
2015
Klassenkampf
SR, Short Feature Film, R: Sinje Köhler
2012
Dahoam is Dahoam
SRE, TV Series, BR
2011
Laura
SR, Short Feature Film, R: Krzysztof Jarzebinski
2011
August Theodor
L, Short Feature Film, R: David Gerards
2009
Arbeiter verlassen die Fabrik
SR, Short Feature Film, R: Anna Linke
2007
Nebel bei Siebleben
L, Short Feature Film, R: Antje Krug
2005
TripS - Die Freischwimmerin
SR, Indie Feature Film, R: Maximilian Moll
2005
Alle lieben Jimmy
LE, TV Series, RTL, R: Sophie Allet-Coche
2005
Ein starkes Team - Dunkle Schatten
SR, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Peter Fratzscher
2005
Prinzessin
SR, Feature Film, R: Birgit Großkopf
2004
Pizza Amore
SR, Short Feature Film, R: Achim Wendel
2004
Was heißt hier Oma?
SR, TV-Movie, ARD, R: Ariane Zeller
2004
Der See der Träume
BP, TV-Movie, Degeto, R: Wolf Gremm
2003
SOKO Leipzig
BP, TV Series, ZDF
2001
Baby
SR, Feature Film, R: Philipp Stölzl
1999
In aller Freundschaft
BP, TV Series, ARD, Degeto, MDR
1998
Polizeiruf 110 - Tosca
SR, TV-Movie (Series), R: Rainer Bär
1997
Wolffs Revier
BP, TV Series, SAT.1

Theatre

2019
Wiesbaden
"Written and knighted by fate" by Wendelin Mangold, Dorfälteste, Tanti Emma Ensemble-Hauptrolle, R: Lilia Henze
2018
Unterkulturelles Theater Zentrum Berlin
Die Hockenden /Miroslava Svolikova, Alteingesessener, R: Rolf Kemnitzer
2018
Theater 28, Berlin
Ich stehe zu meinen Wurzeln, Frau aus Sibirien, R: Irina Platon
2014
Russisches Theater Berlin "Panda"
Werde, der Du bist...(Goethe), Projektleitung, R: Irina Platon
2011
Theater Lieder und Worte
Tragikomedie " Stradalzy" nach A.Tschechow, Chorsängerin, Mascha, Schauspielerin, R: N.Bondar
2010
Ballhaus Ost, Berlin
Kommunalka, Natalia, Mutter einer Aussiedlerfamilie, R: Ralf Grunwald
2009
Russische Szene , Berlin
Wie Jemelja sein Glück fand, Klawa, Amme, R: I.Sokolova-Gordon
2008
Theater Russische Szene, Berlin
Das Meer austrinken (Aesop), Meli, R: I.Sokolova-Gordon
2008
Odeon, Wien
Treibgut Lieder der Donau, Abraham a Santa Clara, R: Alexander Pschill
2007
Russisches Theater in der Kulturbrauerei, Berlin
Herren, Genossen, Halunken und Damen, Klawdija Sergeewna, Natalja Golobrowowa, Bubenzowa, R: Ekaterina Schulmann
2007
Theater Russische Szene, Berlin
Das buckige Pferchen, Prinzessin, Dirndl, Amme., R: I. Sokolova-Gordon
2006
Detmolder Sommertheater
Räuber gesucht! ( nach F.Schiller), Amme, R: Andrei Lasarew
2005 - 2006
Russisches Theater in der Kulturbrauerei, Berlin
Das gibt es nicht!, Sonetschka, R: Olga Danilowa
2005 - 2006
Theaterfestival "Mask Off" in Düsseldorf
Das schutzlose Geschöpf, Ein Drama, Frau Tschukina, Frau Muraschkina, R: Olga Danilova
2001
Freie Produktion in Leipzig
Spätes Glück, Olga Leonardowna Knipper-Tschechowa, R: Irina Platon
1999 - 2002
Kleine Komödie Cottbus, Cottbus
Endstation Liebe, Cafe Wannsin, Im weißen Rössl, Russin Klawa, Aussiedlerin, Stubenmädchen, R: Gerhard Printschitsch
1998
Theatrium in Leipzig
Der Teufel Bekkanko, Die Bergmutter, R: Tilo Esche

Speaker

2017
Drei Löcher im Pappkafka oder fünf Korrespondenten
Deutschlandfunk Kultur
2014
"Die Schöne und die Bestie"
Zaubermond-Verlag /Dennis Ehrhardt
2012
"In Zeiten des abnehmenden Lichts "
SWR
2011
Radiowerbung
Russisches Radio Berlin
2005
"Handbuch für den Russischen Debütanten"
WDR

Other projects

2019 - 2023
Alman VS.Bratan family
YouTube-Kanal, Fourteen Frames
close

Contact

Agentur International Actors, Rudolf Oshege
Tel +49 30 28506140

Irina Platon
Tel +49 176 61277135


Links

Homepage

Schauspielervideos