Patrick Finger

actor

close Patrick Finger
 
Profession actor
Year of birth 1978
Nationality German
(Federal) State Bavaria
1st residence Munich
Place of action Augsburg, Berlin, Bonn, Bremen, Cologne, Frankfurt a.M., Gießen, Halle, Hamburg, Kassel, Leipzig, London, Los Angeles, Ludwigsburg, Ludwigshafen, Mannheim, Munich, New York, Paris, Potsdam, Prague, Salzburg, Stuttgart, Vienna
Ethnic appearance White Central European
Hair colour black-brown
Hair length short
Eye colour brown-green
Stature slim
Height 181 cm
Weight 78 kg
Confection size M/L, 48/50, Jeans: 32/32
Language(s)
German - native speaker
English - good
Italian - basics
Dialects / accents
DE - Bavarian
DE - Hessian
Voice range
baritone
Musical instrument
trombone - good
piano - basics
Sports
aikido - good
badminton - good
basketball - good
canoeing - good
ice skating - good
inline skating - good
mountain bike - good
paddling - good
ping-pong - good
sailing - good
snowboarding - good
soccer - good
tennis - good
underwater scuba-diving - good
Dancing
Latin-American - good
Rock and Roll - good
Standard - good
Tap Dance - good
Swing - good
License BE (car with trailer)
C1 (truck < 3.5t <= 7.5t)
C1E (truck (C1) + trailer <= 12t)
CE 79 (articulated truck)
L (tractor)
M (moped)
basic sail surfing certificate
Professional union Association of German Film & TV Actors [de]
close Patrick Finger

Education

2009 the studio, Los Angeles, Schauspielcoaching, Petra Gallasch
2008 Comedy Academy, Köln, Comedycoaching, Marius Jung
2001 HFF München, Cameraacting, Miroslav Mandic
2000 HFF München, Cameraacting, Dieter Wardetzky
1999 - 2001 Schauspiel München

Prizes & Awards

2019 BEST ACTING AWARD auf dem „Global India International Film Festival“ mit dem Film „Broccoli“
2016 STUDENT ACADEMY AWARD in GOLD für "Invention of Trust" (Kategorie "Foreign Narrative")
2016 1. SOPHIE-OPEL-PREIS auf dem Filmfest München für "Integration" (Platz 1)
2016 MAX-OPHÜLS-PREIS für "Invention of Trust" (Kategorie "Mittellanger Film")
2012 MAX-OPHÜLS-PREIS: 'Finger' in der Programmreihe 'Spektrum'
2010 Baden Baden Award für ŽFingerŽ
2010 Flimmern&Rauschen München - Preis der Jury für 'beinahe'
2006 WorldMediaFestival Hamburg - InterMedia-Globe Silver für 'SWM Stadtwerke Magdeburg - Poker'
2006 CINE Washington D.C. - Golden Eagle Award für 'SWM Stadtwerke Magdeburg - Poker'
2006 Worldfest Houston - Platin für 'SWM Stadtwerke Magdeburg - Poker'
2006 New York Festivals - Bronze World Medal für 'A.R.T. Studios - The Jump'
2006 One Show Interactive Gold Pencil für 'A.R.T. Studios - The Jump'
2006 ADC - Bronzener Nagel für 'A.R.T. Studios - The Jump'

Film

2022
Tatort - Gamer
SR, TV-Movie (Series), BR, R: Lancelot von Naso
2022
Und ihr schaut zu
SR, TV-Movie, SWR, R: Michaela Kezele
2022
Servus Baby
SRE, TV Series, BR, R: Natalie Spinell
2021
Stichtag
SRE, TV Series, Joyn
2021
Die Känguru-Verschwörung
SR, Feature Film, R: Marc-Uwe Kling
2021
An die Töpfe, fertig, lecker!
SS, TV-Show, Disney Channel, R: David Gromer
2020
Geliefert
SR, TV-Movie, BR, R: Jan Fehse
2020
Die Rosenheim-Cops
SRE, TV Series, ZDF, R: Daniel Drechsel-Grau
2020
Friends will be Friends
L, Teaser (Series Concept), R: Alex Schaad
2019
Pericostraße (NOT RELEASED)
L, Short Feature Film, R: Lennard A. Fricke
2019
Gemeinsame Wege
SR, Short Feature Film, R: Alex Schaad
2019
SMS Glücks Shorty - Book of Life
L, Short Feature Film, R: Patrick Finger
2018
Die Känguru-Chroniken - Reload3D
SR, Feature Film, R: Dani Levy
2018
Pagan Peak
SRE, TV Series, Sky, R: Philipp Stennert
2018
Kirschblüten & Dämonen
BP, Feature Film, R: Doris Dörrie
2018
Der Bergdoktor
SRE, TV Series, ORF, ZDF, R: Jorgo Papavassiliou
2018
Lena Lorenz - Schatten und Licht
BP, TV-Movie (Series), ORF, ZDF, R: Ismail Sahin
2018
Broccoli
L, Short Feature Film, R: Ivan Sainz-Pardo
2017
SOKO München
SR, TV Series, ZDF, R: Frauke Thielecke
2017
Call Me Maybe
L, Short Feature Film, R: Lena Meckel
2017
Die Rosenheim-Cops
SRE, TV Series, ZDF, R: Daniel Drechsel-Grau
2017
Seven Hours
BP, TV-Movie, BR, R: Christian Görlitz
2016
Eckelmann Bau und Garten
SR, Series Pilot, R: Christian Knie
2016
Opel - Integration (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Sophie-Opel-Preis)
L, Commercial, R: David Helmut
2015
Tonk - 1x01
L, Series Pilot
2015
Fanny und die geheimen Väter
BP, TV-Movie (Series), ARD, R: Mark Monheim
2015
Invention of Trust
SR, medium length Film, R: Alex Schaad
2014
Sturm der Liebe
SRE, TV Series, ARD, Degeto
2014
Media Markt - Samba-Markt mit Dante
L, Commercial, R: Joschka Laukeninks
2014
Die Chefin
SR, TV Series, ORF, SRF, ZDF, R: Elmar Fischer
2013
Die Familiendetektivin
BP, TV Series, ZDF, R: Ulli Baumann
2013
Verhaftet
SR, Short Feature Film, R: Frank Walter
2013
Hubert und Staller
BP, TV Series, ARD, BR, Degeto, MDR, R: Werner Siebert
2013
BMW - Connected Drive 2013. Büro
L, Commercial, R: Marc Hartmann
2013
Bad Fittingen - Sterben verboten!
SR, Short Feature Film, R: Janine Petrig
2013
Bully macht Buddy
SRE, TV Series, ProSieben
2012
Dahoam is Dahoam
[KB], TV Series, BR
2011
Herzflimmern - Liebe zum Leben
LE, TV Series, ZDF
2011
Die Bombenidee
L, Short Feature Film, R: Bernhard Kreutzer
2010
Deutsche Telekom - Million Voices. 7 Seconds (Popstars)
L, Commercial, R: Dirk Nyhuis
2010
Finger
L, Short Feature Film, R: Thomas Ebert
2010
Zaid & Herr Morgenstern
L, Short Feature Film, R: Stephan Baraniecki
2010
The Room
L, Short Feature Film, R: Olaf Andreas Krätke
2010
Media Markt - Blue Ray, Frage, Buch, Hund, Milch,Süß, iPod, Worte, Lieferservice
L, Commercial, R: Sebastian Schipper
2010
RTL II Station IDs - Sommer 2011
L, Station ID, RTL Zwei, R: Holger Frick
2009
McDonald's - Stars of America
L, Commercial, R: Martin Haerlin
2009
Weihnachten im Morgenland
SR, TV-Movie, ZDF, R: Martin Gies
2009
beinahe
L, Short Feature Film, R: Philipp Trauer
2009
Brendow Verlag - Nina Pourlak. Besser als nix (Buchtrailer)
L, Commercial, R: Christina Adler
2008
Marienhof
SRE, TV Series, ARD
2008
Business English.de - Mr. Schmidt sucht eine Frau (Webfilm)
L, Image Film, R: Christian Herger
2007
Marienhof
SRE, TV Series, ARD
2007
Accenture - DonŽt hang up
L, Commercial, R: Erik Borner
2006
Pornorama oder Die Bekenntnisse der mannstollen Näherin Rita Brauchts
SR, Feature Film, R: Marc Rothemund
2006
BEG - Bayern-Takt / Bayern-Ticket - Wir können auch anders
L, Commercial, R: Lancelot von Naso
2006
Receptacle - Hoffnung ist käuflich
L, Short Feature Film, R: Christian Hempel
2005
A.R.T. Studios - The Jump
L, Commercial, R: Alex Feil
2005
SWM Stadtwerke Magdeburg - Poker
L, Commercial, R: Klaus Naumann
2005
Seelenfrieden
L, Short Feature Film, R: Christian Langer
2003
Die dreisten Drei - Die Comedy WG
SSR, TV Series, SAT.1, R: Jan Becker
2002
Die dreisten Drei - Die Comedy WG
SSR, TV Series, SAT.1, R: Jan Becker

Voice acting

2007
Notes from the Underbelly
SR, Add Voices, R: Barry Sonnenfeld
2006
The Red Baron
SR, Add Voices, R: Nikolai Müllerschön
2006
High School Musical
SR, Add Voices, R: Kenny Ortega
close

Contact

Agentur Kick, Doris Kick
Tel +49 89 43748349

presented by
Schauspielervideos