Helge Gutbrod

actor

close Helge Gutbrod
Profession actor
Playing age36 to 45 years
Nationality German
1st residence Berlin
Place of action Barcelona, Cologne, Dresden, Düsseldorf, Hamburg, Leipzig, Munich, Paris, Stuttgart, Warsaw
Ethnic appearance White Central European
Hair colour brown
Hair length medium
Eye colour brown
Stature slim
Height 186 cm
Weight 65 kg
Confection size 46/48
Language(s)
German - native speaker
Dialects / accents
Voice range
baritone
Musical instrument
guitar - good
piano - good
drums - good
Sports
fencing (sport) - good
horseback riding - good
rock climbing - good
soccer - good
tennis - good
volleyball - good
Dancing
Standard - good
Argentine Tango - good
License B (car)
L (tractor)
close Helge Gutbrod

Education

2012 - 2014 Universität Regensburg / Sprechwissenschaft, Sprecherziehung
2011 Forsythe Improvisation bei Tamas Moricz
2005 Castingworkshop bei Heta Mantscheff
2004 Filmworkshop bei W. Marczewski/ nordmedia
2003 - 2007 Hanover University of Music, Drama and Media

Prizes & Awards

2016 Preis der deutschen Filmkritik - Bester Kinderfilm für "HÖRDUR"
2013 Preis der Jungen Experten bei den Hessichen Theatertagen für IDOLE
2013 Goldener Reiter Filmfest Dresden für KIMONO

Film

2022
Unter anderen Umständen - Unter den Wolken
SR, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Gunnar Fuß
2022
Die (un)langweiligste Schule der Welt
[KB1], Feature Film, R: Ekrem Ergün
2022
Ein Sommer auf Kreta
SR, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Eibe Maleen Krebs
2021
Solo für Weiss - Todesengel
SR, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Gunnar Fuß
2020
Karla, Rosalie und das Loch in der Wand
SR, TV-Movie, ARD, Degeto, R: Hanno Olderdissen
2020
Praxis mit Meerblick - Hart am Wind
SR, TV-Movie (Series), ARD, R: Gunnar Fuß
2019
Triff... Marie Curie
BP, Documentary (Series), KiKA Kinderkanal (ARD/ZDF), R: Volker Schmidt-Sondermann
2018
SOKO Wismar
SR, TV Series, ZDF, R: Esther Wenger
2018
Der Bulle und das Biest
SR, TV Series, SAT.1, R: Thomas Sieben
2018
Familie Dr. Kleist
SR, TV Series, MDR, R: Oliver Dommenget
2018
Deutschlands große Clans - Die Lidl-Story
L, Documentary (Series), ZDF, R: Oliver Halmburger
2018
Alles was zählt
SR, TV Series, RTL
2017
Weissensee
SR, TV Series, ARD, Degeto, MDR, R: Friedemann Fromm
2017
Brecht
SR, Mini-Series, arte, BR, SWR, WDR, R: Dr. Heinrich Breloer
2016
SOKO Wismar
SR, TV Series, ZDF, R: Kerstin Ahlrichs
2016
Unter Uns
SR, TV Series, RTL
2014
Hördur - Zwischen den Welten
SR, Feature Film, R: Ekrem Ergün
2011
Kimono
L, Short Feature Film, R: Maurice Hübner
2010
Pastewka
SR, TV Series, SAT.1
2008
Sicher
L, Short Feature Film, R: Jan Prahl
2007
Ein paar Millimeter
L, Short Feature Film, R: Sohrab Mohammad
2005
Der neue Mieter
L, Short Feature Film, R: Jeannette Kruse

Theatre

2022
Theater unterm Dach Berlin
Die vierte Wand, Georges, R: Suzanne Emond
2022
Kammertheater Karlsruhe
Das perfekte Geheimnis, Rocco, R: Anja Junski
2021 - 2022
Brachlandensemble
Lokal Europa, Sir Michael, Alleinunterhalter, R: Dominik Breuer
2021 - 2022
Theater unterm Dach Berlin
Season One, diverse, R: Suzanne Emond
2020
Theater Paderborn
Furor, Braubach, R: Hermann Holstein
2020
Theater der Altmark Stendal
Tschechow-Variationen, Merik, R: Ulrich Cyran
2019 - 2020
Theater unterm Dach Berlin
Der Reservist, Sachbearbeiter, R: Suzanne Emond
2018 - 2019
Theater der Altmark Stendal
Cabaret, Clifford Bradshaw, R: Wolf E. Rahlfs
2018 - 2019
Theater der Altmark Stendal
Die Wiedervereinigung der beiden Koreas, Diverse, R: Cordula Jung
2018
Theater Paderborn - Westfälische Kammerspiele
Die unsichtbare Hand, Nick Bright, R: Michael Letmathe
2017
Flugwerk Berlin
Die Geschichte der Zukunft, diverse, R: Jasna Miletic
2016
Wallgrabentheater Freiburg
Terror (Ferdinand von Schirach), Lars Koch, R: Hans Poeschl
2015
Theater der Klänge Düsseldorf
Silberprinz, divers, R: Jörg Lensing
2015
Studiotheater Stuttgart
Wir sind keine Barbaren, Mario, R: Benjamin Hille
2014
Euro Studio Landgraf
Jenseits von Eden, Charles/ Caleb, R: Alexander Schilling
2013 - 2022
Kompanie Kopfstand
Trau dich!, diverse, R: Annina Giordano-Roth / Christopher Gottwald
2013 - 2016
Brachlandensemble
Idole, diverse, R: Gunnar Seidel
2013 - 2014
Kammertheater Karlsruhe
Fettes Schwein, Tom, R: Ingmar Otto
2012 - 2013
Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Die zertanzten Schuhe, Anton, R: Anette Büschelberger
2012
Moselmusikfestival Trier
Der Richter muss brennen, divers, R: Judith Kriebel
2011 - 2012
Theater Carrouge/Theaterkontor Bremen
Desert Cube-13 flavours of doom, Vor dem Krieg, R: Tobias Pflug
2011
Theater am Lend/ UniT Graz
Hamstersterben (UA), divers, R: Luzius Heydrich
2009 - 2011
Theater Trier
diverse, diverse, R: diverse
2007 - 2009
Badische Landesbühne Bruchsal
diverse, diverse, R: diverse

Speaker

2007
Auswandererrevue
NDR

Voice acting

2005
Grand Tour- ein Spaziergang
[KB1], Sprecher Voice Over, R: Felix Remter
close

Contact

ten4you, ten4you - Schauspielagentur (VdA)
Tel +49 30 28482150


Links

Homepage

presented by
Schauspielervideos