André Eisermann

actor

close André Eisermann
Profession actor
Year of birth 1967, Worms
Nationality German
(Federal) State Rhineland-Palatinate
1st residence Düsseldorf
Place of action Berlin, Düsseldorf, Hamburg, Majorca, Mannheim, Munich
Ethnic appearance White Central European
Hair colour blond
Hair length medium
Eye colour blue
Stature slim
Height 172 cm
Weight 70 kg
Language(s)
German - native speaker
English - good
Dialects / accents
DE - Baden
DE - Bavarian
DE - Hessian
DE - Mannemerisch
Singing
Musical - concert level
Opera - concert level
Voice range
baritone
Sports
aikido - good
fencing (sport) - good
horseback riding - good
Dancing
Charleston - concert level
Gardetanz - concert level
Historical Dance - concert level
Tap Dance - concert level
Special skills Fähigkeiten (Tanz): Gaillarde, Kontratanz, Menuett, Polonaise, Tango, Walzer
close André Eisermann

Education

1988 - 1992 Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Prizes & Awards

2003 Ehrennadel in Gold für besondere Verdienste um die Förderung des deutschen Schaustellergewerbes
1994 Bronzener Leopard als Bester Schauspieler beim Intern. Filmfest Locarno für "Kaspar Hauser"
1994 Das Filmband in Gold als Bester Schauspieler für "Kaspar Hauser"
1994 Darstellerpreis, Festival Locarno für „Kaspar Hauser“
1994 Bayrischer Filmpreis für „Kaspar Hauser“
1994 Deutscher Filmpreis für „Kaspar Hauser“
1988 Ehrennadel in Silber für besondere Verdienste um die Förderung des deutschen Schaustellergewerbes

Film

2022
Tatort - Gold
SR, TV-Movie (Series), SWR, R: Esther Wenger
2021
Bonn - Alte Freunde, neue Feinde
SSR, Miniseries, ARD, R: Claudia Garde
2019
Windstorm - The great Hurricane
SR, Feature Film, R: Lea Schmidbauer
2017
Chaos-Queens - Lügen, die von Herzen kommen
SR, TV-Movie, ZDF, R: Imogen Kimmel
2017
Im Wald. Ein Taunuskrimi
SR, Mini-Series, ZDF, R: Marcus O. Rosenmüller
2017
Rosamunde Pilcher - Das Gespenst von Cassley
SR, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Marco Serafini
2014
Der Staatsanwalt
SR, TV Series, ORF, ZDF
2013
Nibelungen - Born to die (Einspieler für Theaterinszenierung)
SR, Short Feature Film, R: Dieter Wedel
2011
Ludwig II.
SR, Feature Film, R: Peter Sehr
2010
Gegengerade - 20359 St. Pauli
SR, Feature Film, R: Tarek Ehlail
2010
SOKO 5113
SRE, TV Series, ZDF, R: Sebastian Sorger
2008
Tatort - Gesang der toten Dinge
SR, TV-Movie (Series), ARD, BR, R: Thomas Roth
2004
Papa und Mama
SR, Mini-Series, ZDF, R: Dieter Wedel
2002
Die Nibelungen (Aufzeichnung Wormser Festspiele 2002)
SR, TV-Event, R: Dieter Wedel
2001
Yu
L, Feature Film, R: Franz Novotny
2000
Hawaiian Gardens
L, Feature Film, R: Percy Adlon
1999
Getting ready in Topanga
L, Documentary, R: Percy Adlon
1998
Zirkus um Zauberflöte
L, TV-Movie, R: Percy Adlon
1996
Das Schloss
SR, TV-Movie, R: Michael Haneke
1996
Rot wie das Blut
SR, TV-Movie, R: Markus Fischer
1995
Brother of Sleep
L, Feature Film, R: Joseph Vilsmaier
1994
Ich erzähle mir einen Mann
SR, Short Feature Film, R: Marie Noëlle
1993
Kaspar Hauser
L, Feature Film, R: Peter Sehr
1992
Runaway
SR, Short Feature Film, R: Spiro N. Taraviras
1992
Durst
L, Feature Film, R: Martin Weinhart
1990
Go Trabi Go
SR, Feature Film, R: Peter Timm
1989
Sag mal Ah
SR, TV Series, R: Celino Bleiweiß

Theatre

2018
Festspielhaus Baden Baden
Die Zauberflöte, Erzähler, R: Rolando Villazón / Yannick Nézet-Séguin
2016
Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Hexenjagd, Reverend Parris, R: Dieter Wedel
2016
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Mannheim Arrival, Gast, R: Burkhard C. Kosminksi
2015 - 2016
Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Sommernachtsträumereien, Zettel / Nick Bottom, R: Joern Hinkel
2014
Worms, Nibelungen Festspiele
Hebbels NIBELUNGEN - Born this way, Kaplan, Swemmel, R: Dieter Wedel
2013
Worms, Nibelungen-Festspiele
Hebbels NIBELUNGEN - Born to die, Kaplan, R: Dieter Wedel
2012 - 2013
Berliner Dom, Jedermann-Festspiele
Jedermann, Mammon, R: Brigitte Grothum
2012
Worms, Nibelungen-Festspiele
Das Vermögen des Herrn Süß, Konrad Sturm, R: Dieter Wedel
2011
Worms, Nibelungen-Festspiele
Die Geschichte des Joseph Süß Oppenheimer, Konrad Sturm, R: Dieter Wedel
2010 - 2011
Theater in der Josefstadt, Wien
Cabaret, Conferencier, R: Werner Sobotka
2009
Worms, Nibelungen-Festspiele
Das Leben des Siegfried, Sigfried, R: Gilbert Mehret
2009
Theater an der Kö, Düsseldorf
Die 39 Stufen, Richard Hannay, R: René Heinersdorff
2008
Worms, Nibelungen-Festspiele
Die letzten Tage von Burgund, Giselher, R: Dieter Wedel
2008
Theater am Dom, Köln
Die 39 Stufen, Richard Hannay, R: René Heinersdorff
2006
spoken word performance - Tournee
Es ist der König, unb., R: André Eisermann
2006
Worms, Nibelungen-Festspiele
Siegfrieds Frauen, Burgwächter, R: Dieter Wedel
2005
Worms, Nibelungen-Festspiele
Hebbels NIBELUNGEN, Giselher, R: Karin Baier
2005
Füssen, Musical
Ludwig 2, Otto, R: Conall Morrison/Sylvia Hase/Andre Eisermann
2004
Worms, Nibelungen-Festspiele
Hebbels NIBELUNGEN, Giselher, R: Karin Baier
2004
Tournee, Peter Maffay
Tabaluga, Pechvogel, R: Rufus Beck
2003
Worms, Nibelungen-Festspiele
Hebbels NIBELUNGEN, Giselher, R: Dieter Wedel
2002
Worms, Nibelungen-Festspiele
Hebbels NIBELUNGEN, Giselher, R: Dieter Wedel
2002
Worms, Nibelungen-Festspiele - spoken word perform
Was davor geschah, unb., R: André Eisermann
2000
Ronacher, Wien
F©lco - A Cyber Show, Hans Hölzl aka Falco, R: Paulus Manker
1999
spoken word performance, Tournee
Goethe Werther Eisermann, unb., R: André Eisermann
1999
Berlin, Ballet
Ein Sommernachtstraum, Zettel, R: Heinz Spoerli/André Eisermann
1998
Show/Tournee
Hommage an das fahrende Volk, unb., R: André Eisermann
1998
Berlin, opera
Zirkus um Zauberflöte, Papageno, R: George Tabori
1996
Hannover, Staatstheater
Die falsche Zofe, Chevallier, R: Armin Holz
1996
Salzburger Festspiele
Ein Sommernachtstraum, Puck, R: Leander Hausmann
1995
Hamburg, Thalia Theater
Der neue Menoza, Prinz Tandi, R: Nicolai Sykosch/Jürgen Flimm
1995
Hamburg, Thalia Theater
Die heilige Johanna der Schlachthöfe, Arbeiter, R: Ruth Berghaus
1994
Hamburg, Thalia Theater
Dilirium, Ensemblearbeit, R: George Tabori
1992
Wiesbaden, Staatstheater
Volksvernichtung, Hermann Wurm, R: Karin Henkel
1991
München, Staatsschauspiel
Frühlingserwachen, Schüler, R: Amelie Niermaier
1990
München, Kammerspiele
Victor, Kinder an die Macht, Victor, R: Anna Badora
1990
München, Staatsschauspiel
Fegefeuer in Ingolstadt, Ministrant, R: Edwin Noel
1989
Kammerspiele, München
Faust, Geister, Hexen etc.., R: Dieter Dorn
1989
München, Kammerspiele
Kaspar, Kaspar 3, R: Hans Joachim Ruckhäberle
1987
Theater in der Jossefstadt, Wien
Die Rassen, Nazi, R: Axel Corti

Voice acting

1997
The Hunchback
L, Quasimodo (deutsch), R: Peter Medak
close

Contact

Agentur Neidig, Claudia Neidig
Tel +49 30 39889420

presented by
Schauspielervideos